Staff by Department

AMA Educational Service District

2118 US 23 South
Alpena, MI 49707
Phone: (989) 354-3101
Fax: (989) 356-3385

Board of Education

Name
Position
Phone
Baranyai, Donna
Treasurer
Brown, Kevin
Trustee
Deo, Naomi
Trustee
Mahler, Michael
President
Matteson, Richard
Secretary
Sommerfeld, Norm
Vice-President
Thornton, Gailen
Trustee

Administration

Name
Position
Phone
Canute, Amanda
Executive Administrative Assistant
Reynolds, Scott
Superintendent

Business Office

Name
Position
Phone
Cook, Melissa
Coordinator of Business
Herrick, Caryn
Accountant
Negro, Margaret
Accounting Supervisor
Suszek, Anthony
Assistant Superintendent

Instructional Services

Name
Position
Phone
Bartow, Elizabeth
RTI Specialist
Bastow, Julie
ELA Consultant
Beatty, Jason
MiSTEM Regional Director
Beatty, Lisa
RTI Specialist
Bellows, Teresa
Teacher Consultant
Boik, Travis
School Social Worker
Byrne, Lori
RTI Specialist
Dean, Andrew
School Psychologist
Dreyer, Kathryn
GSRP Associate Teacher
Dubie, Danielle
GSRP Associate Teacher
Eades, Alicia
RTI Specialist
Forsythe, Angela
GSRP Associate Teacher
Garant, Catherine
School Psychologist
Gohl, Shellie
Early Learning Coordinator
Graham, Lori
GSRP Caregiver
Griffore, Sarah
School Social Worker
Groat, Sara
GSRP Lead Teacher
Guzman, Kathryn
RTI Specialist
Hansen, Danielle
Early Childhood Specialist
Hartman, Karen
GSRP Lead Teacher
Heussner, Mariah
RTI Specialist
Hilla, Nicole
RTI Specialist
Jore, Holly
GSRP Lead Teacher
Kennedy, Shannon
STARS Coach
Keyser, Lisa
GSRP Lead Teacher
Kindt, Courtney
RTI Specialist
Konieczny, Jessica
GSRP Lead Teacher
Krey, Lisa
Administrative Assistant
Lappan, Melissa
Teacher Consultant
Leaym, Kassie
GSRP Associate Teacher
Lehr, Olivia
School Psychologist
Lenart, Susan
RTI Specialist
Loyer, Heather
Speech Therapist
Marwede, Dawn
Data Specialist
McClintic, Jamie
Occupational Therapist
McConnell, Rexann
Austism Consultant
Metivier, Elysha
GSRP Lead Teacher
O'Connor, Ashlie
Data Specialist
Orr, Melissa
Teacher Consultant
Parks, Lacey
GSRP Associate Teacher
Pelto, Jessica
GSRP Lead Teacher
Perrin, Sonya
Administrative Assistant
Pizzino, Nora
Special Education Supervisor
Polkinghorn, Janette
School Psychologist
Rea, Steve
Speech Therapist
Robinette, Hilary
STARS Coach
Rouleau, Heather
Speech Therapist
Saddler, Monica
Speech Therapist
Samp, Geri
Teacher Consultant
Skiba, Ellen
School Social Worker
Snyder, Jamie
GSRP Caregiver
Stevens, Kelli
GSRP Associate Teacher
Urlaub, Mike
School Psychologist
Webster, Ann
GSRP Associate Teacher
Wesaw, Kim
Speech Therapist
Wilmot, Ashley
Coordinator of Instructional Services
Wilson, Christina
Teacher Consultant
Wilson, Deb
GSRP Lead Teacher
Wilt, Theresa
RTI Specialist
Zann, Mary
Director of Special Education

Pied Piper School/AMA Extension Office

Name
Position
Phone
Barbeau, Steven
Physical Therapy Assistant
Boyd, Shawna
Early On Assistant Coordinator
Bruning, Angela
GSC Coordinator
Evans, Johanna
Paraprofessional
Filipiak, Jamisa
Paraprofessional
Gagnon, Angela
Paraprofessional
Gagnon, Heather
GSC Parent Liaison
Geno, Nikki
Paraprofessional
Grulke, Lauren
SCI Teacher
Kendziorski, Deb
Paraprofessional
Kuligowski, John
Paraprofessional
McCrimmon, Kerri
Preschool Consultant
Pender, Vanessa
Paraprofessional
Pfeiffer, Donna
Paraprofessional
Sahr, Janis
Special Education Teacher
Schultz, Tanya
GSC Parent Liaison
Seguin, Linda
Administrative Assistant
Spicer, Audrie
Special Education Teacher
Srebnik, Sue
ECSE Teacher
Stepanski, Tami
Paraprofessional
Unwin, Jerry
Maintenance
Wentz, Stacy
Principal of Pied Piper School
Whitscell, Lorell
Paraprofessional