Staff by Department

AMA Educational Service District

2118 US 23 South
Alpena, MI 49707
Phone: (989) 354-3101
Fax: (989) 356-3385

Board of Education

Name
Position
Phone
Baranyai, Donna
Treasurer
Brown, Kevin
Trustee
Deo, Naomi
Trustee
Gillies, Richard
Trustee
Mahler, Michael
President
Matteson, Richard
Secretary
Sommerfeld, Norm
Vice-President

Administration

Name
Position
Phone
Canute, Amanda
Executive Administrative Assistant
Canute, Amanda
Human Resources Coordinator
Reynolds, Scott
Superintendent

Business Office

Name
Position
Phone
Cook, Melissa
Business Manager
Gilmet, Margaret
Coordinator of Business
Herrick, Caryn
Accountant

Instructional Services

Name
Position
Phone
Bastow, Julie
ELA Consultant
Beatty, Lisa
RTI Specialist
Bellows, Teresa
Teacher Consultant
Boik, Travis
School Social Worker
Boyd, Shawna
Early Learning Program Assistant
Chabot, Christin
RTI Specialist
Dean, Andrew
School Psychologist
Dubie, Danielle
GSRP Associate Teacher
Eades, Alicia
RTI Specialist
Forsythe, Angela
GSRP Associate Teacher
Garant, Catherine
School Psychologist
Gohl, Shellie
Coordinator of Early Learning and Instructional Services
Graham, Lori
GSRP Associate Teacher
Griffore, Sarah
School Social Worker
Groat, Sara
GSRP Lead Teacher
Guzman, Kathryn
RTI Specialist
Hansen, Danielle
Early Childhood Specialist
Hartman, Karen
GSRP Lead Teacher
Jore, Holly
GSRP Lead Teacher
Kasubowski, Beth
RTI Specialist
Kennedy, Shannon
RTI Specialist
Keyser, Lisa
GSRP Lead Teacher
Kindt, Courtney
RTI Specialist
Krey, Lisa
Administrative Assistant
Lappan, Melissa
Teacher Consultant
Lehr, Olivia
School Psychologist
Leonhardt, Courtney
RTI Specialist
Loyer, Heather
Speech Therapist
Marwede, Dawn
Data Specialist
McClintic, Jamie
Occupational Therapist
McConnell, Rexann
Austism Consultant
Metivier, Elysha
GSRP Lead Teacher
O'Connor, Ashlie
Instructional Technology Data Specialist
Parks, Lacey
GSRP Associate Teacher
Perrin, Sonya
Administrative Assistant
Pizzino, Nora
School Psychologist
Polkinghorn, Janette
School Psychologist
Rea, Steve
Speech Therapist
Robinette, Hilary
STARS Coach
Rouleau, Heather
Speech Therapist
Saddler, Monica
Speech Therapist
Samp, Geri
Teacher Consultant
Snyder, Jamie
GSRP Associate Teacher
Urlaub, Mike
School Psychologist
Webster, Ann
GSRP Associate Teacher
Wesaw, Kim
Speech Therapist
Wilmot, Ashley
Special Education Supervisor
Wilson, Christina
Teacher Consultant
Wilson, Deb
GSRP Lead Teacher
Wilt, Theresa
RTI Specialist
Zann, Mary
Director of Special Education

Pied Piper School/AMA Extension Office

Name
Position
Phone
Barbeau, Steven
Physical Therapy Assistant
Bruning, Angela
GSC Coordinator
Evans, Johanna
Paraprofessional
Evener, Dana
Paraprofessional
Filipiak, Jamisa
Paraprofessional
Gagnon, Angela
Paraprofessional
Gagnon, Heather
GSC Parent Liaison
Geno, Nikki
Paraprofessional
Gosselin, Dayna
Paraprofessional
Grulke, Lauren
SCI Teacher
Kendziorski, Deb
Paraprofessional
McCrimmon, Kerri
Preschool Consultant
Pfeiffer, Donna
Paraprofessional
Sahr, Janis
Special Education Teacher
Schultz, Tanya
GSC Parent Liaison
Seguin, Linda
Administrative Assistant
Spicer, Audrie
Special Education Teacher
Srebnik, Sue
ECSE Teacher
Stepanski, Tami
Paraprofessional
Unwin, Jerry
Maintenance
Wentz, Stacy
Principal of Pied Piper School
Wetherhult, Rachel
Paraprofessional
Whitscell, Lorell
Paraprofessional