Staff by Department

AMA Educational Service District

2118 US 23 South
Alpena, MI 49707
Phone: (989) 354-3101
Fax: (989) 356-3385

Board of Education

Name
Position
Phone
Baranyai, Donna
Treasurer
Deo, Naomi
Trustee
Fitzpatrick, Lee
Vice-President
Gillies, Richard
Trustee
Mahler, Michael
President
Matteson, Richard
Trustee
Sommerfeld, Norm
Secretary

Administration

Name
Position
Phone
Krey, Lisa
Executive Administrative Assistant
Reynolds, Scott
Superintendent

Business Office

Name
Position
Phone
Cook, Melissa
Business Manager
Gilmet, Margaret
Coordinator of Business
Herrick, Caryn
Accountant
Marwede, Dawn
Central Registry Technician/Data Specialist/Accounting

Instructional Services

Name
Position
Phone
Bastow, Julie
ELA Consultant
Beatty, Lisa
RTI Specialist
Bellows, Teresa
Teacher Consultant
Boik, Travis
School Social Worker
Boyd, Shawna
Early Childhood Coordinator
Chabot, Christin
RTI Specialist
Eades, Alicia
RTI Specialist
Garant, Catherine
School Psychologist
Gohl, Shellie
Coordinator of Early Learning and Instructional Services
Griffore, Sarah
School Social Worker
Guzman, Kathryn
RTI Specialist
Hansen, Danielle
Early Childhood Specialist
Kennedy, Shannon
RTI Specialist
Kindt, Courtney
RTI Specialist
Lappan, Melissa
Teacher Consultant
Lehr, Olivia
School Psychologist
Loyer, Heather
Speech Therapist
McClintic, Jamie
Occupational Therapist
McConnell, Rexann
Austism Consultant
O'Connor, Ashlie
Instructional Technology Data Specialist
Perrin, Sonya
Administrative Assistant
Pizzino, Nora
School Psychologist
Polkinghorn, Janette
School Psychologist
Proulx, Hailey
Administrative Assistant
Robinette, Hilary
STARS Coach
Rouleau, Heather
Speech Therapist
Saddler, Monica
Speech Therapist
Samp, Geri
Teacher Consultant
Urlaub, Mike
School Psychologist
Wentz, Stacy
AMA ESD Service Area Supervisor - Alpena/Montmorency
Wesaw, Kim
Speech Therapist
Wilmot, Ashley
Special Education Supervisor & School Psychologist - Alcona Community Schools
Wilson, Christina
Teacher Consultant
Wilt, Theresa
RTI Specialist
Zann, Mary
Director of Special Education

Pied Piper School/AMA Extension Office

Name
Position
Phone
Barbeau, Steven
Physical Therapy Assistant
Bruning, Angela
GSC Coordinator
Diller, Helen
Paraprofessional
Evans, Johanna
Paraprofessional
Evener, Dana
Paraprofessional
Filipiak, Jamisa
Paraprofessional
Gagnon, Angela
Paraprofessional
Gagnon, Heather
GSC Parent Liaison
Geno, Nikki
Paraprofessional
Gosselin, Dayna
Paraprofessional
Grulke, Lauren
SCI Teacher
Johns, Larry
Principal of Pied Piper School
Kendziorski, Deb
Paraprofessional
Marklin, Allison
Paraprofessional
McCrimmon, Kerri
ECSE Teacher
Pfeiffer, Donna
Paraprofessional
Sahr, Janis
Special Education Teacher
Schultz, Tanya
GSC Parent Liaison
Seguin, Linda
Administrative Assistant
Spicer, Audrie
Special Education Teacher
Srebnik, Sue
Early Childhood Teacher Consultant
Unwin, Jerry
Maintenance
Wetherhult, Rachel
Paraprofessional
Whitscell, Lorell
Paraprofessional