Staff by Department

AMA Educational Service District

2118 US 23 South
Alpena, MI 49707

Board of Education

Name
Position
Phone
Brege, Nicholas
Treasurer
Deo, Naomi
Trustee
Fitzpatrick, Lee
President
Gentry, Joseph
Trustee
Gillies, Richard
Trustee
Mahler, Michael
Vice-President
Sommerfeld, Norm
Secretary

Administration

Name
Position
Phone
Krey, Lisa
Executive Administrative Assistant
Reynolds, Scott
Superintendent

Business Office

Name
Position
Phone
Centala, Caryn
Accountant
Cook, Melissa
Business Manager
Gilmet, Margaret
Coordinator of Business
Marwede, Dawn
Lead Pupil Auditor and Accountant
O'Donnell, Denise
Accountant

Instructional Services

Name
Position
Phone
Aikens, Abigail
RTI Specialist
Bastow, Julie
ELA Consultant
Beatty, Lisa
RTI Specialist
Bellows, Teresa
Teacher Consultant
Boik, Travis
School Social Worker
Bruning, Angela
GSC Coordinator
Buchinger, Katie
Early Childhood Teacher Consultant
Colleran, Brandy
School Social Worker Intern
Erickson, MaryAnn
RTI Specialist
Gagnon, Heather
GSC Parent Liaison
Gohl, Shellie
Director of Instruction
Grieb, Maggie
Speech Therapist
Griffore, Sarah
School Social Worker
Guzman, Kathryn
RTI Specialist
Hansen, Danielle
Early Childhood Specialist
Hoggard, Danielle
Teacher Consultant
Juergens, Tina
RTI Specialist
Kennedy, Shannon
RTI Specialist
Kowalski, Kaitlynn
31n Bachelor's Level Social Worker
Lappan, Melissa
Teacher Consultant
Layman, Courtney
Virtual Services Assistant
Loyer, Heather
Speech Therapist
Lusardi, Jayne
RTI Specialist
Markowski, Anna
Early Literacy Coach
Martin, Amy
Administrative Assistant
McClintic, Jamie
Occupational Therapist
McConnell, Rexann
Austism Consultant
McKay, Deborah
Virtual Services Assistant
Moors, Stacy
Special Education Supervisor
Mumford, Madison
RTI Specialist
O'Connor, Ashlie
Instructional Technology Data Specialist
Peterson, Ashley
Special Education Supervisor
Pierce, Dakoda
RTI Specialist
Pizzino, Nora
School Psychologist
Prevo, Sydney
Administrative Assistant
Robinette, Hilary
STARS Coach
Romel, Tracy
School and 31n Social Worker
Saddler, Monica
Speech Therapist
Samp, Geri
Teacher Consultant
Sanderson, Kelly
Speech Therapist
Schwanz, Jacquelyn
GSC Parent Liaison
Showalter, Kasandra
School and 31n Social Worker
Smith, Kendra
Teacher Consultant
Spicer, Audrie
Teacher Consultant
Wesaw, Kim
Speech Therapist
Wilson, Christina
Teacher Consultant
Wilt, Theresa
RTI Specialist
Zann, Mary
Director of Special Education
Zitlau, Heather
Virtual Services Assistant

Pied Piper School/AMA Extension Office

Name
Position
Phone
Barbeau, Steven
Physical Therapy Assistant
Chandler, Bill
Paraprofessional
Darga, Samantha
Paraprofessional
DenBleyker, Tina
Special Education Teacher
Evans, Johanna
Special Education Teacher
Gagnon, Angela
Paraprofessional
Geno, Nikki
Paraprofessional
Gosselin, Dayna
Paraprofessional
Grulke, Lauren
SCI Teacher
Hallahan, Deborah
Paraprofessional
Haske, Maia
Early On Coordinator
Johns, Larry
Principal of Pied Piper School
Kendziorski, Deb
Paraprofessional
King, Megen
Early On Coordinator
Kotwicki, Janine
Paraprofessional
McCrimmon, Kerri
ECSE Teacher
Sahr, Janis
Special Education Teacher
Smith, Olivia
Paraprofessional
Szumila, Lori
Paraprofessional
Werda, Janelle
Paraprofessional
Wetherhult, Rachel
Paraprofessional
Wildfong, Natalie
Paraprofessional

Transportation

Name
Position
Phone
Fetter, Rick
Transportation Dispatcher
Miller, Linda
Transportation Director
Smith, Joe
Transportation Director

Title IX

Name
Position
Phone
Gilmet, Margaret
Title IX Coordinator
Moors, Stacy
Title IX Coordinator